Welcome Package

Up to A$1,500 + 200 Free Spins

Across three deposits

Allyspin Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Promo Codes

Allyspin Casino brings its main promotions together across welcome rewards, reloads, cashback, loyalty coins and tournaments. The headline offer is a three-deposit package worth up to A$1,500 plus 200 free spins, but the wagering rules matter just as much as the headline amount.

Allyspin Casino is licensed by the Gaming Board of Anjouan and uses 128-bit SSL encryption to protect all personal data and financial transactions, with 24/7 security monitoring and anti-money-laundering protocols.

Welcome Bonus: how the three deposits work

The Allyspin welcome package is split across your first three qualifying deposits. Each stage has its own match amount and free-spin allocation, so you can work through the offer one deposit at a time rather than receiving everything in a single transaction.

Deposit stageBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to A$75050A$30
Second deposit75% up to A$45050A$30
Third deposit75% up to A$300100A$30

Taken together, the package reaches A$1,500 in bonus funds and includes 200 free spins. Deposits made through Skrill or Neteller do not qualify for the welcome promotion. The casino welcome bonus and its wagering must be completed within 10 days.

How to claim each stage

  1. Choose a qualifying deposit methodUse a payment method that is eligible for the welcome promotion. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded.
  2. Deposit at least A$30The A$30 minimum applies to each stage of the package.
  3. Check the credited bonusConfirm that the relevant match and free spins have been added before you start playing.
  4. Complete the requirementsFinish the casino wagering and use the bonus within the 10-day completion period.

The A$7.50 maximum bet applies during bonus play

While a bonus is active, the maximum permitted bet is A$7.50. A withdrawal request cannot be made while bonus eligibility or wagering is still active.

The main wagering requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit that receives a $100 bonus creates a $200 wagering base. At 35×, that means $7,000 in wagering. This example shows why the deposit size and the matched amount both affect the work required.

Free Spins: where the rewards fit and how winnings are treated

Free spins form part of the welcome package rather than sitting separately from it. The first deposit brings 50 spins, the second adds another 50 and the third adds 100, giving you 200 spins across the three stages.

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. A $25 win from the spins would therefore create a $1,000 wagering target. Keep this separate from the 35× calculation on the combined deposit and bonus, because the two parts use different rates.

First deposit: 50 free spins
Second deposit: 50 free spins
Third deposit: 100 free spins
Total across the welcome package: 200 free spins
Wagering on free-spin winnings: 40×

Free spins also appear in the ongoing promotions. The Weekly Reload provides 50 free spins from Monday to Thursday, with 40× wagering on winnings. The Weekend Reload includes 50 free spins from Friday to Sunday, alongside its deposit match.

Check the wagering base before you start

The welcome match uses the deposit plus bonus amount, while free-spin rewards use the winnings. Writing down each figure first makes the calculation much easier.

Promo Code: what Bonus Crab offers Australian players

Australian players can use the promo code Bonus Crab to unlock up to $600. This is separate from the three-stage welcome package, so check which promotion you are activating before making a deposit.

  1. Enter the codeApply Bonus Crab in the promotional area before completing the qualifying action.
  2. Review the rewardConfirm the amount shown for your account and the conditions attached to it.
  3. Use the promotion within its rulesFollow the displayed wagering, expiry and eligibility conditions before requesting a payout.

The promotion programme also includes the AllySpin Shop. FUT Coins earned through deposits, casino bets, sports bets, completed challenges, tournament placements and VIP progression can be exchanged for bonus money, free spins, free bets and rotating promotional items.

Shop rewards have their own wagering and expiry conditions. That means a reward exchanged with FUT Coins should be treated as its own promotion, not automatically folded into the terms of the welcome package.

Ready to check the available reward?Use the Bonus Crab code for the Australian promotion, or compare it with the current welcome and reload options before you deposit.

Reloads and cashback: bonuses for returning players

After the welcome package, Allyspin offers recurring promotions for returning players. The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and matches 50% up to A$980, with 50 free spins. Its wagering requirement is 35× the deposit and bonus combined.

The Weekly Reload runs from Monday to Thursday and provides 50 free spins. Winnings from those spins carry 40× wagering. The two reloads follow different schedules, so the day you deposit affects which promotion is available.

PromotionAvailabilityRewardWagering
Weekend ReloadFriday to Sunday50% up to A$980 + 50 free spins35× deposit + bonus
Weekly ReloadMonday to Thursday50 free spins40× winnings
Live Casino CashbackWeekly25% up to A$5601×
Weekly CashbackTop three VIP levels15% up to A$8,4001×

Live Casino Cashback is available to all players and returns 25% up to A$560 per week, with 1× wagering. Weekly Cashback pays 15% up to A$8,400 for the top three VIP levels and also uses 1× wagering. Sports Cashback is available as a recurring promotion.

Promotion days change the reward

The Weekend Reload and Weekly Reload do not run on the same days. Check the promotion shown before depositing so you know whether you are taking a match bonus or free spins.

Bonus rules: wagering contributions and practical limits

Not every casino game contributes equally to wagering. Slots and keno contribute 100%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

CategoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 10% contribution means you need more total stake through that category to build the same wagering progress as you would with a 100% category. For example, $100 staked on a 10% contribution category counts as $10 towards the requirement.

  • Welcome casino bonus wagering: 35× the combined deposit and bonus
  • Free-spin winnings wagering: 40×
  • Welcome completion period: 10 days
  • Maximum bonus-active bet: A$7.50
  • One account per household, IP address and email address
  • Withdrawals cannot be requested while bonus wagering is active

The No Deposit Bonus is not part of the current promotions described here. The available bonus route is built around qualifying deposits, free spins, reloads, cashback, promo codes and loyalty rewards instead.

Bonuses are optional entertainment, not a reason to chase losses. Allyspin also provides deposit limits, loss limits, time limits and self-exclusion through support, which can help you keep play within a budget that feels comfortable.

Loyalty rewards: turn FUT Coins into bonus value

Allyspin’s five-level VIP programme adds another way to collect promotional value. FUT Coins come from several types of activity, including deposits, casino bets, sports bets, completed challenges, tournament placements and VIP progress.

  • Earn FUT Coins through eligible activity and challenges
  • Use the coins in the AllySpin Shop
  • Exchange them for bonus money, free spins or free bets
  • Check each shop reward separately for wagering and expiry conditions
  • Move through five VIP levels for access to higher benefits

Rotating tournaments award FUT Coins based on leaderboard positions. Milestone and activity-based challenges also provide coins that can be traded for free spins or bonus cash. Collections, Spin Rally and Wheel of Fortune add further promotional features.

The VIP programme begins at Level 1 and reaches Level 5. Higher levels unlock increased withdrawal limits, cashback of up to 15% and exclusive bonuses. Level 5 also includes a personal VIP manager and personalised bonus offers.

Choose a bonus with a clear planBefore you claim, note the reward, wagering multiplier, expiry period, contribution rate and maximum bet. That small check can save you confusion later.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

How much is the Allyspin welcome package?

The three-stage welcome package offers up to A$1,500 in bonus funds and 200 free spins. The stages are 100% up to A$750, 75% up to A$450 and 75% up to A$300.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is A$30 for each stage of the three-deposit package.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

Casino welcome bonus wagering is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. The welcome casino bonus and wagering must be completed within 10 days.

How much are the free spins worth?

The welcome package includes 200 free spins in total: 50 on the first deposit, 50 on the second and 100 on the third. Free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering.

What is the Bonus Crab promo code?

Bonus Crab is a promo code for Australian players that unlocks up to $600.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome promotion?

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome promotion.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet while a bonus is active is A$7.50.

Does Allyspin offer cashback?

Yes. Live Casino Cashback returns 25% up to A$560 per week with 1× wagering. Weekly Cashback pays 15% up to A$8,400 for the top three VIP levels.